Last week, in Houlihan, Lokey v. NorthWestern Corp. (In re NorthWestern Corp.), 2005 WL 3018590 (D. Del., 11/8/05), Judge Farnan for the District Court for the District of Delaware affirmed in part and reversed in part a fee order of the bankruptcy court, holding that since the Bankruptcy Court had already approved Houlihan’s $175,000 monthly fee as “reasonable” in Houlihan’s retention order, the Bankruptcy Court erred by applying the “reasonable” standard of Bankruptcy Code section 330(a) instead of the “improvident” standard of Bankruptcy Code section 328(a). Under this standard, the Court noted, “only ‘developments not capable of being anticipated at the time of the fixing of [the] terms and conditions’ of engagement may render a previously approved term improvident.”